Lirik Lagu "Used To Love You" Anne-Marie Lyrics + Video

Lirik Lagu "Used To Love You" Anne-Marie Lyrics + Video


Anne-Marie Lyrics
"Used To Love You"

You, you, you, you
Nobody but
You, you
Nobody but
You, you

Do I make you nervous
When I look in your eye?
Don't you look away
When I ask you why?
Why you ask me to stay
When you wanna go?
Dancing with other ladies
While I'm here at home

Was it something that I've done?
Am I being dumb?
I did nothing wrong
Didn't take too long for you to stray away
What happened to us?
You don't give a f*ck
All about the trust
You were so in love
Ain't that what you said?
Boy I had enough
Yeah I caught you bluff
Lucky you were drunk
And you ended up told the story
Nearly had me all
Now I gotta go
Didn't see that coming at all

I used to love (you)
Nobody but (you)
Took me for a (fool)
You won't see no tears
They all dried up yesterday
(You)
Nobody but (you)
Took me for a (fool)
Do us both a favour
I'm gonna walk away

You, you, you, you

Say you wanna fix it
You won't tell no more lies
I used to believe that
God help my pride
No I don't wanna talk
Just leave me alone
You wanna see me later
But believe me I'm gone

Benefit of the doubt
Too many to count
Moving forward now
And I won't get down with you not in my way
Nothing more to say
Gotta hope and pray
Thought I'd be okay
I wanted to make and start a family
But it didn't get that far
Imagine us
Gotta listen to your gut
Cause it's showing the way
Nearly had me all
Now I gotta go
Didn't see that coming at all

I used to love (you)
Nobody but (you)
Took me for a (fool)
You won't see no tears
They all dried up yesterday
(You)
Nobody but (you)
Took me for a (fool)
Do us both a favour
I'm gonna walk away

You, you, you, you
You, you, you, you

Goodbye baby
Next time maybe

Oh what a shame
Now take the blame

I used to love (you)
Nobody but (you)
Took me for a (fool)
You won't see no tears
They all dried up yesterday
(You)
Nobody but (you)
Took me for a (fool)
Do us both a favour
I'm gonna walk away

Yeah used to love you
Nobody but you
You won't see no tears
They all dried up yesterday
Nobody but you
Do us both a favour
I'm gonna walk away

tags:Lirik Lagu "Used To Love You" Anne-Marie Lyrics + Video, lagu terbaru 2018, lagu baru, download lagu, free mp3, lirik lagu, lagu lagu baru, lagu inggeris, lagu melayu, carta lagu terbaru, english lyrics, internet business sales, register free domains
Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...

Cara Buat Duit Online!

Lagu Terbaru Terus Ke Email Anda:)

Internet business sales

Donate Car To Charity CALIFORNIA, Online Classes, PHD In Counseling Education, Webex Costs, Register Free Domains,Best social media platforms, Social Media Tools

Cari Apa Saja..

(Tawaran Hot!) LAZADA 11.11