Lirik Lagu "Conversation Pt. 1" Mac Miller Lyrics + Video

Lirik Lagu "Conversation Pt. 1" Mac Miller Lyrics + Video


Mac Miller Lyrics
"Conversation Pt. 1"

We ain't on the same shit, no way
You ain't from my planet we don't speak the same language
This is indication, ain't it?
I'm feeling good and the hated
Shit I don't recognize these faces
Yeah, where you from who you came with?
Started in the basement
Made a way above to top now I'm in the spaceship
In a spaceship, shit is spacious

Swear your life is basic
All you do is sit around in the house you getting faded
That ain't entertainment, yeah
You missin' every single shot that you ain't takin'
Hey kid, you can use a little bit of your imagination
It can do you right and prove a life you busy wastin'
Said it's your money if you make it

Otherwise it's just a conversation
Okay, why you always hatin'?
Lacin' up my sneakers I be running out of patience
Yeah, it ain't your money 'till you make it
Otherwise it's just a conversation

We ain't on the same shit, no way
You ain't from my planet we don't speak the same language
This is indication, ain't it?
I'm feeling good and the hated
Shit I don't recognize these faces
Yeah, where you from who you came with?
Started in the basement
Made a way above the top now I'm in the spaceship
In the spaceship, shit is spacious

Everybody famous, everybody wild, everybody dangerous
Gettin' couple dollars now they actin' strange
Now they wanna give a couple statements
When you really about it you don't say shit
Pocket full of aces
Take off from my city yeah that's really home invasions
All my homies with me gettin' busy on vacations
They ain't on my wave but they wavy
Stop boy you runnin' thru your savings

Yeah, I just feel amazing
My head up in the clouds but my feet be on the pavement, yeah
It ain't your money 'till you make it
Otherwise it's just a conversation

We ain't on the same shit, no way
You ain't from my planet we don't speak the same language
This is indication, ain't it?
I'm feeling good and the hated
Shit I don't recognize these faces
Yeah, where you from who you came with?
Started in the basement
Made a way above the top now I'm in the spaceship
In the spaceship, shit is spacious


tags:Lirik Lagu "Conversation Pt. 1" Mac Miller Lyrics + Video, lagu terbaru 2018, lagu baru, download lagu, free mp3, lirik lagu, lagu lagu baru, lagu inggeris, lagu melayu, carta lagu terbaru, english lyrics, internet business sales, register free domains
Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...

Lagu Terbaru Terus Ke Email Anda:)

Internet business sales

Donate Car To Charity CALIFORNIA, Online Classes, PHD In Counseling Education, Webex Costs, Register Free Domains,Best social media platforms, Social Media Tools

Cari Apa Saja..